Gestion_blanc_200px

GESTIÓN DEL PARQUE DE
INSTRUMENTOS

GESTION DU PARC D'INSTRUMENTS

Service clé en main vous permettant de vous concentrer sur votre production

En savoir plus
Etalonnage

SERVICE

D'ÉTALONNAGE

SERVICE
D'ÉTALONNAGE

SEP Métrologie Inc. se spécialise dans l'étalonnage d'instruments de mesure

En savoir plus
Vente

REMPLACEMENT

DES INSTRUMENTS

REMPLACEMENT

DES INSTRUMENTS

SEP Métrologie Inc. est distributeur d'instruments de mesure de type dimensionnel pour les fabricants suivants...

En savoir plus
Formation

FORMATION

SUR MESURE

FORMATION

SUR MESURE

Voici la liste des formations offertes...

En savoir plus
La débute
par la

Who are we?

SEP MÉTROLOGIE

The address of our website is https://sepmetrologie.com.

176, rue Avery
Granby (Qc)
J2H 0R2

Telephone : 450 776-3286
Fax : 450 776-2194

info@sepmetrologie.com

About this site

Version 2.0

This site was designed, in 2019, by Esprits Libres Design.

Esprits Libres Design gives access to several design expertise held by our creators and collaborators in the experience design, graphic design, web design et content design.

The work approach is based on co-design and collective intelligence.

Credits:
Creative direction: Roxanne Tétreault
Project Experience Leader: Jennifer Choinière
Photos and graphic design: Stéphanie St-Pierre
Web design: Jimmy Surprenant
Content designer: Amandine Bredelet

More information on this project:
https://espritslibres.design/realisation/nouvelle-image-de-marque-pour-sep-metrologie/nouveau-site-internet-pour-sep-metrologie/

Use of collected personal data

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we prohibit you from uploading images containing EXIF GPS coordinate data. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Cookies . Enable cookies

Category: Necessary (1)

The necessary cookies make it possible to make a website usable by activating basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure applications. areas of the site. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

COOKIE NAME PROVIDER TYPE EXPIRY

PHPSESSID espritslibres.design HTTP Duration of the session
Cookie purpose description: Preserves the state of the user session during page requests.
Initiator: Web Source server: espritslibres.design
Data is sent to: United States

Category: Statistics (3)

Statistical cookies help Web site owners understand how visitors interact with Web sites by collecting and reporting information. information anonymously.

COOKIE NAME PROVIDER TYPE EXPIRY

_ga/espritslibres.design/HTTP/2 ans
Description of the purpose of the cookie: Stores a unique identifier used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the website.
Initiateur : Balise de script, ligne source de la page numéro 4
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States
Prior consent activated: no_gat espritslibres.design HTTP 1 day
Cookie purpose description: Used by Google Analytics to limit the demand rate.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 4
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States
Prior consent activated: no

_gid/espritslibres.design/HTTP/1 day
Description of the purpose of the cookie: records a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on the use of the site by the visitor.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 4
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States
Prior consent activated: no

Category: Marketing (1)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors to the websites. The intent is to display ads that are relevant and engaging to the individual user and therefore more valuable to third party publishers and advertisers.

COOKIE NAME PROVIDER TYPE EXPIRY

collect/google-analytics.com/Pixel/Duration of the session
Description of the purpose of the cookie: used to transmit data to Google Analytics about the device and the behavior of the visitor. Tracks the visitor through devices and marketing channels.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 4
Source: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States
Prior consent activated: no

r/collect/doubleclick.net/Pixel/Duration of the session
Description of the purpose of cookies: This cookie is used to transmit data to Google Analytics about the device and the behavior of the visitor. It tracks the visitor through devices and marketing channels.
Initiateur: https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js
Data is sent to: United States
Prior consent activated: no

vuid/vimeo.com/HTTP/2 years
Description of Cookie Purpose: Collects information about visits to the website, such as which pages were read.
Initiator: Script tag, page source line number 11
Source: https://martinliberio.ca/wp-content/plugins/wp-rocket/inc/front/js/lazyload-10.17.min.js
Data is sent to: United States

Prior consent activated: no

Contact forms

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log in to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, and the lifetime of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your cookie will be stored for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the cookie will be deleted.

When editing or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the publication you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience statistics and measurements

Use and transmission of your personal data

How long to store your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This makes it possible to automatically recognize and approve subsequent comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their username). The site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have on your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including those you have provided. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated service to detect unwanted comments.

Contact Information

How we protect your data

[Client’s Name] never communicate your data to a third party. These data are scrupulously kept in a secure environment and are not publicly accessible via the Internet.

Your data is also protected via the HTTPS protocol: any data transfer to our website is encrypted using this protocol.

Procedures implemented in case of data leakage

All data leaks will be the subject of a notification to the persons having suffered this prejudice and a declaration to the CNIL within 72 hours.

Third party services that transmit data to us

The Google Analytics service transmits a certain amount of data about visitors to our website. This data is stored at Google for 26 months. This service has published its privacy policy here.

You have the possibility to disable this tracking by downloading this module.

Un service
et une

Isabelle Faucher

Isabelle Faucher

Vice-President

Érick Rainville

Érick Rainville

President

Jonathan Gagné

Jonathan Gagné

Industrial Engineering Technologist

Contact

metrologie métrologie métrologie entreprise quebec entreprise métrologie entreprise granby micromètre micrometre micrometre en mm micrometre en metre gestion parc informatique étalonnage etalonnage analyse dimensionnelle calibration instrument mesure rapport de non-conformité iso 17025 iso/iec 17025 iso/cei 17025 démarche iso 17025 iso 17025 accreditation 17025 iso iso 9001 iso 9001:2015 iso 9001 certification certification iso 9001 iso 9001 certification canada cale étalon cale etalon gage block mitutoyo cmm pied a coulisse pied à coulisse pied à coulisse numerique pied a coulisse digital ulrich metrologie certificat d'étalonnage certificat d etalonnage location appareil de mesure multimètre fluke multimetre fluke pression manométrique instrument de mesure pied a coulisse mitutoyo tool rental montreal montreal tool rental manomètre numérique ISO 17025 :2017 ISO/iec 17025 :2017 etalonnage dimensionnel etalonnage sur place laboratoire etalonnage laboratoire controle qualite gestion parc instrument mesure exactitude de mesure logiciel gestion parc instrument micro metre metrologie mahr